Skip to Content

Thursday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Argyle 57, Madison Abundant Life 19

Baldwin-Woodville 43, Luck 29

Bangor 79, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 67

Bonduel 81, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 67

Bruce 58, Flambeau 29

Chequamegon 80, Lac Courte Oreilles 26

Chilton 54, Green Bay West 39

Cochrane-Fountain City 55, Arcadia 52

Crivitz 71, Oneida Nation 54

DeForest 78, Watertown 56

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 67, Pepin/Alma 35

Fall Creek 79, Osseo-Fairchild 71

Frederic 61, Drummond 44

Gibraltar 64, Algoma 63

Grantsburg 70, Amery 44

Hustisford 59, Rio 48

Independence 92, Granton 52

Iola-Scandinavia 86, Menominee Indian 53

Kenosha Tremper 60, Milwaukee South 51

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 63, Berlin 50

Kewaunee 56, Sturgeon Bay 45

Kickapoo 61, Seneca 42

La Crosse Logan 63, Luther 37

Lincoln 72, New Lisbon 58

Mauston 63, West Salem 42

McDonell Central 49, Stanley-Boyd 35

Milwaukee Pulaski 111, Young Coggs Prep 57

Monticello 86, Madison Country Day 33

Oakfield 62, Fall River 43

Oconto 77, Sevastopol 57

Plymouth 62, Waupun 48

Prescott 92, Elk Mound 50

Racine Case 85, Burlington 67

Reedsburg Area 66, Lodi 49

Richland Center 80, Necedah 56

River Ridge 42, Belmont 35

SWCHA 68, Milw. Washington 52

Saint Thomas Aquinas 76, Gillett 72

Scales Mound, Ill. 61, Benton 55

Sheboygan South 69, Milwaukee North 50

Southern Door 77, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 50

Stockbridge 60, Suring 37

Union Grove 51, Greenfield 40

Waterford 63, Shoreland Lutheran 59

Watertown Luther Prep 57, Randolph 55

Waunakee 72, Monroe 63

Wausau East 81, Green Bay East 66

Wausaukee 53, Lena 33

Wautoma 77, Weyauwega-Fremont 55

Wauzeka-Steuben 85, Weston 17

Webster 46, Unity 41

Westby 58, Sparta 37

Westfield Area 79, Omro 71

Westosha Central 48, Antioch, Ill. 47, OT

Wisconsin Dells 71, Black River Falls 50

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 62, Gresham Community 55

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Belleville 47, Deerfield 24

Blair-Taylor 76, Gilmanton 44

Bloomer 60, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 28

Clintonville 70, Waupaca 30

Colby 73, Owen-Withee 63

Colfax 49, Elk Mound 38

Darlington 58, Iowa-Grant 36

Denmark 58, Luxemburg-Casco 40

Durand 67, Glenwood City 29

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 47, Independence 43

Eleva-Strum 35, Cochrane-Fountain City 26

Freedom 68, Oconto Falls 22

Gilman 51, Neillsville 50

Janesville Craig 70, Janesville Parker 49

Jefferson 53, Edgerton 36

Kenosha Christian Life 38, Kenosha Reuther 20

Ladysmith 62, Barron 44

Lake Mills 58, Marshall 57

Lincoln 36, Whitehall 20

Little Chute 69, Marinette 32

Loyal 67, Greenwood 41

Madison East 73, Madison West 20

Madison Memorial 78, Madison La Follette 24

Mayville 58, Lomira 41

McFarland 70, Big Foot 46

Melrose-Mindoro 72, Augusta 30

Milw. Bay View def. Milwaukee Golda Meir, forfeit

Milwaukee Academy of Science 62, Milwaukee Vincent 26

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 47, Milwaukee South 20

Mineral Point 51, Cuba City 42

Mishicot 64, St. Mary Catholic 28

Northwestern 69, Cumberland 19

Oostburg 64, Ozaukee 52

Random Lake 62, Sheboygan Area Luth. 17

Stockbridge 43, Lena 39

Sun Prairie 59, Beloit Memorial 19

Three Lakes 42, Laona-Wabeno 38

Tri-County 43, Bowler/Gresham 27

Unity 51, Webster 24

Whitewater 38, Turner 35

Wild Rose 47, Weyauwega-Fremont 32

Wisconsin Heights 67, Johnson Creek 24

Wrightstown 85, Fox Valley Lutheran 53

Xavier 55, Menasha 52

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press

Skip to content