Friday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup 87, Mahnomen/Waubun 50

Ashby 74, Park Christian 72, OT

Austin 70, Northfield 64

Barnesville 83, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 64

Big Lake 72, Chisago Lakes 40

Bigfork 66, Hill City 50

Blake 69, St. Paul Academy 48

Blooming Prairie 68, Medford 39

Brooklyn Center 81, St. Paul Harding 73

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 80, New Ulm Cathedral 51

Burnsville 64, Rosemount 57

Byron 65, Triton 50

Caledonia 80, Dover-Eyota 72

Cambridge-Isanti 98, Buffalo 73

Canby 60, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 37

Champlin Park 66, Andover 54

Chaska 51, Bloomington Jefferson 43

Christian Life 66, Bethany Academy 38

Concordia Academy 67, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 28

Cristo Rey Jesuit 75, Hope Academy 51

Cromwell 70, South Ridge 25

Crosby-Ironton 61, Staples-Motley 22

Deer River 84, Eveleth-Gilbert 53

Detroit Lakes 65, Aitkin 43

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 66, Warroad 50

East Grand Forks 80, Stephen-Argyle 42

East Ridge 80, Roseville 43

Edina 80, Hopkins 79

Fairmont 67, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 44

Faribault 72, Mankato West 46

Fertile-Beltrami 59, Crookston 48

Floodwood 49, Barnum 41

Fosston 59, Climax/Fisher 55

Grand Meadow 69, Schaeffer Academy 49

Groves Academy 69, Shattuck-St Mary’s 56

Hastings 80, South St. Paul 74

Hawley 72, Park Rapids 43

Henning 76, Bertha-Hewitt 15

Henry Sibley 82, Hill-Murray 57

Hills-Beaver Creek 70, Red Rock Central 45

Jordan 76, Tri-City United 30

LeSueur-Henderson 73, Sibley East 53

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 94, PACT Charter 61

Lewiston-Altura 68, Chatfield 62

Litchfield 70, Glencoe-Silver Lake 53

Maranatha Christian 72, Spectrum 47

Marshall 53, Pipestone 42

Mayer Lutheran 78, Norwood-Young America 64

McGregor 68, Cook County 64

Melrose 43, Minnewaska 32

Minneapolis Henry 84, Kasson-Mantorville 68

Minneota 75, Dawson-Boyd 55

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 78, Springfield 76

Minnetonka 99, Moorhead 82

Montevideo 67, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 64

Moose Lake/Willow River 78, Wrenshall 58

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 72, Benson 51

Mounds View 63, Stillwater 61

Nashwauk-Keewatin 67, Ely 52

Nevis 69, Lakeview 67

New London-Spicer 67, Watertown-Mayer 49

New Richland-H-E-G 77, Maple River 50

New York Mills 60, Verndale 29

North Woods 84, Mountain Iron-Buhl 47

Northern Freeze 56, Kittson County Central 38

Ortonville 78, Hancock 73

Osseo 64, Robbinsdale Armstrong 55

Park (Cottage Grove) 72, Forest Lake 50

Pillager 72, Menahga 52

Pine River-Backus 75, Red Lake 50

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 67, La Crescent 59

Princeton 92, North Branch 69

Prior Lake 86, Eagan 51

Providence Academy 76, Mounds Park Academy 43

Randolph 51, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 30

Red Wing 81, Albert Lea 62

Richfield 67, Bloomington Kennedy 64

Robbinsdale Cooper 88, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 72

Rochester John Marshall 84, Rochester Century 48

Rochester Lourdes 70, Cannon Falls 59

Rushford-Peterson 71, Southland 34

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 76, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54

Sacred Heart 96, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 66

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 63, Belle Plaine 54

St. Charles 93, Fillmore Central 30

St. Cloud Cathedral 77, Pequot Lakes 63

St. Croix Prep 76, Columbia Heights 70

St. James Area 75, Blue Earth Area 61

St. Louis Park 105, Chanhassen 83

St. Michael-Albertville 56, Rogers 47

St. Paul Central 81, St. Paul Highland Park 44

St. Paul Humboldt 81, St. Paul Washington 76

St. Peter 72, St. Croix Lutheran 70

St. Thomas Academy 83, Simley 71

Tartan 89, North St. Paul 72

Trinity 69, Legacy Christian 39

Two Harbors 89, Carlton 80

Wabasha-Kellogg 41, Goodhue 40

Wadena-Deer Creek 79, Sebeka 66

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 61, Red Lake County 42

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 84, United South Central 44

Wayzata 64, Eden Prairie 63

West Central 82, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 52

West Lutheran 70, Heritage Christian Academy 43

White Bear Lake 72, Woodbury 62

Winona 50, Owatonna 40

Worthington 79, Hibbing 71

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

AC/GE 70, Nicollet/Loyola 41

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 61, Mahnomen/Waubun 33

Annandale 63, Rockford 43

Barnesville 49, Osakis 39

Becker 71, Albany 37

Big Lake 61, Chisago Lakes 60

Blake 68, St. Paul Academy 44

Bloomington Kennedy 65, Richfield 52

Brainerd 77, Bemidji 50

Buffalo 60, Cambridge-Isanti 53

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 56, New Ulm Cathedral 40

Burnsville 67, Rosemount 37

Caledonia 75, Dover-Eyota 60

Canby 38, Renville County West 25

Chanhassen 79, St. Louis Park 74

Chaska 57, Bloomington Jefferson 38

Chatfield 63, Lewiston-Altura 34

Cleveland 67, Madelia 57

Cook County 62, McGregor 61, OT

Cristo Rey Jesuit 47, Christian Life 40

Crookston 53, Virginia 42

Crosby-Ironton 57, Wadena-Deer Creek 33

DeLaSalle 77, Columbia Heights 26

Duluth Marshall 79, Braham 44

Eastview 63, Lakeville South 25

Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Holdingford 20

Ellsworth 59, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 49

Esko 60, Floodwood 19

Farmington 68, Shakopee 46

Fertile-Beltrami 58, NCEUH 46

Forest Lake 72, Park (Cottage Grove) 23

Fosston 48, Climax/Fisher 29

Fridley 50, St. Agnes 27

Grand Rapids 70, East Grand Forks 61

Hayfield 60, Bethlehem Academy 27

Henning 60, Battle Lake 50

Hibbing 62, Thief River Falls 29

Hillcrest Lutheran 60, Rothsay 58

Hills-Beaver Creek 50, Red Rock Central 43

Hmong Academy 30, Community of Peace 28

Holy Angels 72, St. Anthony 44

Hopkins 86, Edina 38

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 66, Kimball 58

Hutchinson 58, Holy Family Catholic 57

Kasson-Mantorville 62, Kenyon-Wanamingo 29

Kelliher/Northome 52, Blackduck 45

Kingsland 56, Mabel-Canton 40

Kittson County Central 65, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 43

Lac qui Parle Valley 61, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 50

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 72, Jackson County Central 64

Lake of the Woods 54, Warroad 31

Lakeview 48, MACCRAY 39

Litchfield 43, Glencoe-Silver Lake 40

Little Falls 56, Mora 47

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 48, Bertha-Hewitt 37

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 61, Wabasha-Kellogg 37

Mankato West 63, Faribault 28

Maple Lake 62, Paynesville 48

Marshall 53, Pipestone 40

Martin County West 77, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 40

Medford 73, Blooming Prairie 45

Melrose 66, Montevideo 37

Milaca 60, Foley 55

Minneapolis North 58, Minneapolis Roosevelt 39

Minneapolis South 92, Minneapolis Edison 30

Minneapolis Southwest 59, Minneapolis Henry 11

Minnehaha Academy 65, Breck 20

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 62, Springfield 58

Minnetonka 54, Moorhead 32

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 60, Ortonville 44

Mountain Lake Area 78, Edgerton 38

Murray County Central 58, Adrian 41

New Prague 49, Orono 27

Northfield 39, Austin 38

Owatonna 59, Winona 45

Park Christian 69, Lake Park-Audubon 45

Parkers Prairie 62, Brandon-Evansville 34

Pelican Rapids 66, Breckenridge 55

Perham 63, Hawley 58

Pine River-Backus 87, Clearbrook-Gonvick 41

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 57, La Crescent 26

Prior Lake 78, Eagan 41

Proctor 69, Cherry 48

Red Wing 68, Albert Lea 32

Robbinsdale Armstrong 81, Osseo 51

Robbinsdale Cooper 55, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 47

Rochester John Marshall 63, Rochester Century 30

Rochester Lourdes 70, Cannon Falls 23

Roseau 80, Pequot Lakes 57

Roseville 48, East Ridge 20

Royalton 66, Browerville/Eagle Valley 46

Rush City 64, Pine City 49

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 72, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62

Sleepy Eye 55, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 39

South St. Paul 50, Hastings 47

Southland 50, Rushford-Peterson 38

Spring Grove 49, Lanesboro 44

St. Charles 73, Fillmore Central 66

St. Clair 53, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 41

St. Cloud Apollo 79, Minneapolis Washburn 37

St. Cloud Cathedral 67, Zimmerman 46

St. Croix Lutheran 62, Visitation 52

St. Michael-Albertville 70, Rogers 29

St. Paul Highland Park 58, St. Paul Central 24

St. Paul Humboldt 80, St. Paul Washington 10

Stillwater 83, Mounds View 43

Swanville 62, Hancock 54

Tartan 79, North St. Paul 15

Underwood 71, Ashby 55

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 58, Cass Lake-Bena 51

Waseca 68, St. Peter 27

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 63, United South Central 31

Wayzata 63, Eden Prairie 45

White Bear Lake 56, Woodbury 45

Win-E-Mac 55, Bagley 21

Yellow Medicine East 55, Central Minnesota Christian 53

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 76, Tri-City United 54

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press

Associated Press

More Sports

STORMTRACKER 19 WEATHER

La Crosse
25°
Winona
23°
Decorah
27°
Whitehall
23°
Prairie Du Chien
28°
Tomah
24°
Rochester
23°
Connect with WXOW

Top Sports Stories

Scroll to top
Skip to content