Saturday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Annandale 59, Melrose 54

Anoka 88, Hermantown 77

BOLD 77, North Woods 57

Barnesville 49, Warroad 45

Brainerd 71, Willmar 59

Breck 63, Holy Family Catholic 62

Breckenridge 82, Thief River Falls 52

Buffalo 75, Maple Grove 70

Cass Lake-Bena 76, Minneapolis South 51

Cleveland 49, Sleepy Eye 43

Columbia Heights 77, Esko 73

Dassel-Cokato 45, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 38

Delano 64, Albany 51

Duluth Denfeld 85, Chisago Lakes 67

Duluth East 52, Coon Rapids 50

Edina 76, Cretin-Derham Hall 70

Hayfield 56, Kingsland 46

Holy Angels 77, Richfield 42

Hopkins 92, St. Paul Central 75

Jordan 64, Providence Academy 62

Luverne 78, Garretson, S.D. 61

Mankato East 81, Marshall 69

Mankato Loyola 71, St. John’s Prep 56

Mayer Lutheran 50, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 43

Minneapolis North 79, Caledonia 74

Moorhead 67, Fridley 66

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 72, Lac qui Parle Valley 68

Osakis 55, Minnewaska 48

Owatonna 50, Rochester John Marshall 46

Pelican Rapids 70, Battle Lake 66, OT

Prior Lake 64, New Prague 54

Rochester Lourdes 81, LeRoy-Ostrander 52

Rothsay 75, Lake Park-Audubon 68

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 81, Fulda 28

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 86, Madelia 55

St. Agnes 73, Nova Classical Academy 36

St. Anthony 59, Trinity 56

St. Cloud Apollo 82, Proctor 58

Superior, Wis. 87, New Life Academy 61

Upsala 61, East Central 59

Waseca 89, St. Peter 69

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 71, Yellow Medicine East 46

Winona 63, Irondale 49

Worthington 76, Hutchinson 59

Sanford Pentagon Heritage Classic=

Fergus Falls 67, Lower Brule, S.D. 41

Hibbing 69, Deubrook, S.D. 31

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Apple Valley 63, Minnetonka 46

DeLaSalle 44, Moorhead 38

Duluth East 67, Cook County 32

East Central 59, Upsala 49

East Grand Forks 57, Virginia 23

Farmington 53, East Ridge 30

Goodhue 53, Mountain Iron-Buhl 43

Grand Meadow 65, New Richland-H-E-G 50

Hastings 61, Woodbury 59

Hayfield 50, Kingsland 30

Heritage Christian Academy 81, Duluth Denfeld 41

Hibbing 46, Crookston 30

Holy Angels 77, Richfield 42

Hopkins 83, Bloomington Kennedy 48

Hutchinson 58, Anoka 56

International Falls 52, Two Harbors 42

Jordan 52, Providence Academy 43

Luverne 69, Garretson, S.D. 55

Maple Grove 49, Buffalo 29

Maple River 63, Houston 52

Marshall 63, Mankato East 48

Mayer-Lutheran 71, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 60

Menahga 58, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 51

Minnewaska 61, Benson 37

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 55, Lac qui Parle Valley 51

Mound Westonka 64, South St. Paul 50

North Branch 69, Little Falls 46

Norwood-Young America 80, Lake City 78

Pequot Lakes 59, Thief River Falls 27

Pierz 45, Melrose 42, OT

Pine Island 52, Chatfield 48

Robbinsdale Armstrong 65, Orono 29

Rochester John Marshall 66, Owatonna 40

Roseau 90, Bigfork 55

Rothsay 66, Lake Park-Audubon 43

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 81, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 28

Simley 59, New Ulm 58

Spring Lake Park 78, Tartan 61

St. Croix Prep 38, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 35

St. Peter 65, LeSueur-Henderson 34

Staples-Motley 52, Frazee 32

Waseca 67, Kasson-Mantorville 50

Watertown-Mayer 64, Delano 49

Willmar 62, Brainerd 29

Yellow Medicine East 76, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 43

Zimmerman 66, Hermantown 55

Dakota State University Classic=

Hills-Beaver Creek 66, Hamlin, S.D. 63

Sanford Pentagon Heritage Classic=

Fergus Falls 68, Lower Brule, S.D. 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press

Associated Press

More Sports

STORMTRACKER 19 WEATHER

La Crosse
25°
Winona
23°
Decorah
27°
Whitehall
23°
Prairie Du Chien
28°
Tomah
24°
Rochester
23°
Connect with WXOW

Top Sports Stories

Scroll to top
Skip to content